Electra Survivors Project: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{|{{Prettytable}} | {|{{Prettytable}} | ||
|- | |- valign="top" | ||
!CN | | <!-- CN -->1011 | ||
!Mark | | <!-- Mark -->10A | ||
!Delivered | | <!-- Delivered -->21-Dec-1934 | ||
|<!-- Registration -->NC14260 | |||
| <!-- Condition -->non-airworthy restoration | |||
| <!-- Location -->Pima Air Museum Tucson, AZ | |||
| <!-- Owner --> | |||
|NC14260 | |||
|non-airworthy restoration | |||
|Pima Air Museum Tucson, AZ | |||
| | |||
Pima Air Museum <br> | Pima Air Museum <br> | ||
6000 E. Valencia Rd. <br> | 6000 E. Valencia Rd. <br> | ||
Tucson, Arizona 85756" | Tucson, Arizona 85756" | ||
|22-Oct-2012 | |22-Oct-2012 | ||
|- | |- valign="top" | ||
| <!-- CN -->1015 | |||
| <!-- Mark --> | |||
| <!-- Delivered --> | |||
|<!-- Registration --> | |||
| <!-- Condition --> | |||
| <!-- Location --> | |||
| <!-- Owner --> | |||
| <!-- Date --> | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| <!-- CN -->1026 | |||
| <!-- Mark --> | |||
| <!-- Delivered --> | |||
|<!-- Registration --> | |||
| <!-- Condition -->May be airworthy. | |||
| <!-- Location --> | |||
| <!-- Owner --> | |||
| <!-- Date --> | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| <!-- CN -->1037 | |||
| <!-- Mark --> | |||
| <!-- Delivered --> | |||
|<!-- Registration --> | |||
| <!-- Condition --> | |||
| <!-- Location --> | |||
| <!-- Owner --> | |||
| <!-- Date --> | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| <!-- CN -->1042 | |||
| <!-- Mark --> | |||
| <!-- Delivered --> | |||
|<!-- Registration --> | |||
| <!-- Condition -->Airworthy. | |||
| <!-- Location --> | |||
| <!-- Owner --> | |||
| <!-- Date --> | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
|1052 | |1052 | ||
|10A | |10A | ||
| Line 38: | Line 61: | ||
Windsor Locks, CT 06096 | Windsor Locks, CT 06096 | ||
|22-Oct-2012 | |22-Oct-2012 | ||
|- valign="top" | |||
| <!-- CN -->1076 | |||
| <!-- Mark --> | |||
| <!-- Delivered --> | |||
|<!-- Registration --> | |||
| <!-- Condition --> | |||
| <!-- Location --> | |||
| <!-- Owner --> | |||
| <!-- Date --> | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| <!-- CN -->1095 | |||
| <!-- Mark --> | |||
| <!-- Delivered --> | |||
|<!-- Registration --> | |||
| <!-- Condition --> | |||
| <!-- Location --> | |||
| <!-- Owner --> | |||
| <!-- Date --> | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| <!-- CN -->1107 | |||
| <!-- Mark --> | |||
| <!-- Delivered --> | |||
|<!-- Registration --> | |||
| <!-- Condition --> | |||
| <!-- Location --> | |||
| <!-- Owner --> | |||
| <!-- Date --> | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| <!-- CN -->1112 | |||
| <!-- Mark --> | |||
| <!-- Delivered --> | |||
|<!-- Registration --> | |||
| <!-- Condition --> | |||
| <!-- Location --> | |||
| <!-- Owner --> | |||
| <!-- Date --> | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| <!-- CN -->1116 | |||
| <!-- Mark --> | |||
| <!-- Delivered --> | |||
|<!-- Registration --> | |||
| <!-- Condition -->Airworthy. | |||
| <!-- Location --> | |||
| <!-- Owner --> | |||
| <!-- Date --> | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| <!-- CN -->1130 | |||
| <!-- Mark --> | |||
| <!-- Delivered --> | |||
|<!-- Registration --> | |||
| <!-- Condition --> | |||
| <!-- Location --> | |||
| <!-- Owner --> | |||
| <!-- Date --> | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| <!-- CN -->1138 | |||
| <!-- Mark --> | |||
| <!-- Delivered --> | |||
|<!-- Registration --> | |||
| <!-- Condition --> | |||
| <!-- Location --> | |||
| <!-- Owner --> | |||
| <!-- Date --> | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| <!-- CN -->1145 | |||
| <!-- Mark --> | |||
| <!-- Delivered --> | |||
|<!-- Registration --> | |||
| <!-- Condition --> | |||
| <!-- Location --> | |||
| <!-- Owner --> | |||
| <!-- Date --> | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| <!-- CN -->3501 | |||
| <!-- Mark --> | |||
| <!-- Delivered --> | |||
|<!-- Registration --> | |||
| <!-- Condition --> | |||
| <!-- Location --> | |||
| <!-- Owner --> | |||
| <!-- Date --> | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:43, 11 December 2012
| 1011 | 10A | 21-Dec-1934 | NC14260 | non-airworthy restoration | Pima Air Museum Tucson, AZ |
Pima Air Museum |
22-Oct-2012 |
| 1015 | |||||||
| 1026 | May be airworthy. | ||||||
| 1037 | |||||||
| 1042 | Airworthy. | ||||||
| 1052 | 10A | 19-Feb-1936 | USN XR20-1 | non-airworthy restoration as NW Airlines airliner | New England Air Museum Windsor Locks, CT |
New England Air Museum |
22-Oct-2012 |
| 1076 | |||||||
| 1095 | |||||||
| 1107 | |||||||
| 1112 | |||||||
| 1116 | Airworthy. | ||||||
| 1130 | |||||||
| 1138 | |||||||
| 1145 | |||||||
| 3501 |