Extant Electras: Difference between revisions

From Ameliapedia
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 18: Line 18:
|10A
|10A
|Western Aerospace Museum, Oakland, CA
|Western Aerospace Museum, Oakland, CA
|-
|1037
|10A
|[http://www.sciencemuseum.org.uk/objects/aeronautics/1982-964.aspx Science Museum, Wroughton Airfield, England.]
|-
|-
|1042
|1042

Revision as of 22:20, 11 January 2012

C/N Model Notes
1011 10A Pima Air Museum, Tucson, AZ
1015 10E N72GT. Conversion, used to belong to Linda Finch, San Antonio, TX; then sold to Mike Kammerer, now belongs to his daughter.
1026 10A Western Aerospace Museum, Oakland, CA
1037 10A Science Museum, Wroughton Airfield, England.
1042 10E Grace McGuire, Lakehurst, NJ.
1052 10A New England Air Museum, Windsor Locks, CT
1091 10A Dr. James Almand, Denton, TX
1095 10A Museum of Technology and Transport, Auckland, NZ
1107 10A Marshall Airways Museum, Bankstown, Australia
1112 10A Nat'l Aero Collection, Ottawa, Ontario
1116 10A Western Canada Av. Mus., Winnipeg,Manitoba
1130 10E Conversion, used to belong to Beuhler Foundation, Ft.Lauderdale, FL; now in the National Museum of Naval Aviation, Pensacola, Florida.
1138 10A Museum of Technology and Transport,Auckland, NZ