Ameliapedia: Difference between revisions

From Ameliapedia
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Line 18: Line 18:
|-
|-
| [[Image:stihllogo.jpg|center]]
| [[Image:stihllogo.jpg|center]]
| [[Image:backwoods.gif|center]]
| [[Image:selectgis.jpg|center]]
| [[Image:photeklogosm.jpg|center]]
| [[Image:photeklogosm.jpg|center]]
|-
| [[Image:selectgis.jpg|center]]
| [[Image:markertek.jpg|center]]
| [[Image:isslogo1.jpg|center]]
|-
|-
|colspan="3" style="text-align:center"|
|colspan="3" style="text-align:center"|

Revision as of 14:18, 6 February 2009

The editors of Ameliapedia are members of the Earhart Project Advisory Committee of The International Group for Historic Aircraft Recovery. The purpose of the wiki is to preserve, organize, and present TIGHAR's research into the disappearance of Amelia Earhart and Fred Noonan on July 2, 1937.

Finding material on the site

  • If you're just browsing, you may want to look at this overview of the site. If all goes well, it should always be available in the navigation box on the left of each page.
  • If you have a particular question you want to research, use the search function on the left navigation bar.

Sponsors, benefactors, friends

Our special thanks to the corporate and individual sponsors of The Earhart Project, without whom nothing would be possible.

link={http://fedex.com}
link={http://fedex.com}

The Members of the TIGHAR Board of Directors
And all the member of TIGHAR