TIGHAR Membership numbers: Difference between revisions

From Ameliapedia
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 3: Line 3:
{|{{Prettytable}}
{|{{Prettytable}}
|- valign="top"
|- valign="top"
|align="right"|B
!align="right"|B
|Board of Directors
|Board of Directors
|- valign="top"
|- valign="top"
|align="right"|C
!align="right"|C
|Course in Aviation Archaeology (Introduction)
|Course in Aviation Archaeology (Introduction)
|- valign="top"
|- valign="top"
|align="right"|E
!align="right"|E
|Expedition--at least seven consecutive days of fieldwork
|Expedition--at least seven consecutive days of fieldwork
|- valign="top"
|- valign="top"
|align="right"|L
!align="right"|L
|Life Member
|Life Member
|- valign="top"
|- valign="top"
|align="right"|M
!align="right"|M
|Museum sponsored membership
|Museum sponsored membership
|- valign="top"
!- valign="top"
|align="right"|R
|align="right"|R
|Corporation or business sponsored membership
|Corporation or business sponsored membership

Revision as of 10:16, 5 April 2014

"We've Got Your Number."

B Board of Directors
C Course in Aviation Archaeology (Introduction)
E Expedition--at least seven consecutive days of fieldwork
L Life Member
M Museum sponsored membership - valign="top" R Corporation or business sponsored membership