Electra Survivors Project: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
| <!-- Mark -->10A | | <!-- Mark -->10A | ||
| <!-- Delivered -->21-Dec-1934 | | <!-- Delivered -->21-Dec-1934 | ||
|<!-- Registration -->NC14260 | |<!-- Registration -->NC14260? N4963C? | ||
| <!-- Condition -->non-airworthy restoration | | <!-- Condition -->non-airworthy restoration | ||
| <!-- Location --> | | <!-- Location -->Tucson, AZ | ||
| <!-- Owner --> | | <!-- Owner -->Pima Air Museum | ||
Pima Air Museum <br> | Pima Air Museum <br> | ||
6000 E. Valencia Rd. <br> | 6000 E. Valencia Rd. <br> | ||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
| <!-- Mark --> | | <!-- Mark --> | ||
| <!-- Delivered --> | | <!-- Delivered --> | ||
|<!-- Registration --> | |<!-- Registration -->N72GT | ||
| <!-- Condition --> | | <!-- Condition -->Carries NR16020 and N1602D under wing. | ||
| <!-- Location --> | | <!-- Location --> | ||
| <!-- Owner --> | | <!-- Owner -->Linda Finch (?), Oakland, California, USA. | ||
| <!-- Date --> | | <!-- Date --> | ||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
| <!-- Mark --> | | <!-- Mark --> | ||
| <!-- Delivered --> | | <!-- Delivered --> | ||
|<!-- Registration --> | |<!-- Registration -->N38BB | ||
| <!-- Condition -->May be airworthy. | | <!-- Condition -->May be airworthy. | ||
| <!-- Location --> | | <!-- Location --> | ||
| <!-- Owner --> | | <!-- Owner -->Fred Patterson | ||
| <!-- Date --> | | <!-- Date --> | ||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
| Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
| <!-- Condition -->Airworthy. Ordered by Pan Am on 13 December 1933. Pan Am assigned this Lockheed Electra to Compania Mexicana de Aviacion, then to Pacific Alaska, registered NC 14972. This aircraft was later transferred to Panair do Brasil, registered PP-PAS. | | <!-- Condition -->Airworthy. Ordered by Pan Am on 13 December 1933. Pan Am assigned this Lockheed Electra to Compania Mexicana de Aviacion, then to Pacific Alaska, registered NC 14972. This aircraft was later transferred to Panair do Brasil, registered PP-PAS. | ||
| <!-- Location --> | | <!-- Location --> | ||
| <!-- Owner --> | | <!-- Owner -->Grace McGuire(?) Mike Kammerer (?) | ||
| <!-- Date --> | | <!-- Date --> | ||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
|1052 | | <!-- CN -->1052 | ||
|10A | | <!-- Mark -->10A | ||
|19-Feb-1936 | | <!-- Delivered -->19-Feb-1936 | ||
|USN XR20-1 | |<!-- Registration -->USN XR20-1 | ||
|non-airworthy restoration as NW Airlines airliner | | <!-- Condition -->non-airworthy restoration as NW Airlines airliner | ||
|New England Air Museum Windsor Locks, CT | | <!-- Location -->New England Air Museum Windsor Locks, CT | ||
| | | <!-- Owner -->New England Air Museum <br> | ||
New England Air Museum <br> | |||
35 Perimeter Road <br> | 35 Perimeter Road <br> | ||
Bradley Int'l Airport <br> | Bradley Int'l Airport <br> | ||
| Line 69: | Line 68: | ||
| <!-- Location --> | | <!-- Location --> | ||
| <!-- Owner --> | | <!-- Owner --> | ||
| <!-- Date --> | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| <!-- CN -->1091 | |||
| <!-- Mark --> | |||
| <!-- Delivered --> | |||
|<!-- Registration --> | |||
| <!-- Condition -->Flies as RCAF 7656 out of Grand Prairie, Texas, USA. | |||
| <!-- Location --> | |||
| <!-- Owner -->JT Almand. | |||
| <!-- Date --> | | <!-- Date --> | ||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
| Line 74: | Line 82: | ||
| <!-- Mark --> | | <!-- Mark --> | ||
| <!-- Delivered --> | | <!-- Delivered --> | ||
|<!-- Registration --> | |<!-- Registration -->ZK-AFD | ||
| <!-- Condition --> | | <!-- Condition --> | ||
| <!-- Location --> | | <!-- Location -->Auckland, New Zealand | ||
| <!-- Owner --> | | <!-- Owner -->Museum of Technology and Transport | ||
| <!-- Date --> | | <!-- Date --> | ||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
| Line 83: | Line 91: | ||
| <!-- Mark --> | | <!-- Mark --> | ||
| <!-- Delivered --> | | <!-- Delivered --> | ||
|<!-- Registration --> | |<!-- Registration -->VH-ASM | ||
| <!-- Condition --> | | <!-- Condition -->Painted as VH-UZO. | ||
| <!-- Location --> | | <!-- Location -->Bankstown, Sydney, Australia | ||
| <!-- Owner --> | | <!-- Owner -->Yesterday's Air Force | ||
| <!-- Date --> | | <!-- Date --> | ||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
| Line 92: | Line 100: | ||
| <!-- Mark --> | | <!-- Mark --> | ||
| <!-- Delivered --> | | <!-- Delivered --> | ||
|<!-- Registration --> | |<!-- Registration -->CF-TCA | ||
| <!-- Condition --> | | <!-- Condition --> | ||
| <!-- Location --> | | <!-- Location --> | ||
| <!-- Owner --> | | <!-- Owner -->National Aviation Museum, Ontario, Canada. | ||
| <!-- Date --> | | <!-- Date --> | ||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
| Line 101: | Line 109: | ||
| <!-- Mark --> | | <!-- Mark --> | ||
| <!-- Delivered --> | | <!-- Delivered --> | ||
|<!-- Registration --> | |<!-- Registration -->C-FTCC | ||
| <!-- Condition -->Airworthy. | | <!-- Condition -->Airworthy. Western Canada Aviation Museum, Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada. Painted as CF-TCC. | ||
| <!-- Location --> | | <!-- Location --> | ||
| <!-- Owner --> | | <!-- Owner --> | ||
| Line 110: | Line 118: | ||
| <!-- Mark --> | | <!-- Mark --> | ||
| <!-- Delivered --> | | <!-- Delivered --> | ||
|<!-- Registration --> | |<!-- Registration -->N19HL | ||
| <!-- Condition --> | | <!-- Condition --> | ||
| <!-- Location --> | | <!-- Location --> | ||
| Line 119: | Line 127: | ||
| <!-- Mark --> | | <!-- Mark --> | ||
| <!-- Delivered --> | | <!-- Delivered --> | ||
|<!-- Registration --> | |<!-- Registration -->ZK-BUT | ||
| <!-- Condition --> | | <!-- Condition --> | ||
| <!-- Location --> | | <!-- Location -->Auckland, New Zealand | ||
| <!-- Owner --> | | <!-- Owner -->Museum of Technology and Transport | ||
| <!-- Date --> | | <!-- Date --> | ||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
| Line 128: | Line 136: | ||
| <!-- Mark --> | | <!-- Mark --> | ||
| <!-- Delivered --> | | <!-- Delivered --> | ||
|<!-- Registration --> | |<!-- Registration -->ZK-AWR | ||
| <!-- Condition --> | | <!-- Condition --> | ||
| <!-- Location --> | | <!-- Location -->New Zealand | ||
| <!-- Owner --> | | <!-- Owner -->Rob Mackley | ||
| <!-- Date --> | | <!-- Date --> | ||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
| Line 137: | Line 145: | ||
| <!-- Mark --> | | <!-- Mark --> | ||
| <!-- Delivered --> | | <!-- Delivered --> | ||
|<!-- Registration --> | |<!-- Registration -->XC-35 | ||
| <!-- Condition --> | | <!-- Condition --> | ||
| <!-- Location --> | | <!-- Location -->Garber facility, Maryland, USA | ||
| <!-- Owner --> | | <!-- Owner -->National Air and Space Museum | ||
| <!-- Date --> | | <!-- Date --> | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Links == | |||
* [http://www.oldprops.ukhome.net/Lockheed%20L10%20Electra%20Photographs.html "Lockheed L10 Electra."] | |||
* [http://flytoanothertime.com/Fly_To_Another_Time/Lockheed_10_%26_12.html "Lockheed 10 and 12."] | |||
Revision as of 18:06, 11 December 2012
| 1011 | 10A | 21-Dec-1934 | NC14260? N4963C? | non-airworthy restoration | Tucson, AZ | Pima Air Museum
Pima Air Museum |
22-Oct-2012 |
| 1015 | N72GT | Carries NR16020 and N1602D under wing. | Linda Finch (?), Oakland, California, USA. | ||||
| 1026 | N38BB | May be airworthy. | Fred Patterson | ||||
| 1037 | NC5171N | Science Museum, South Kensington, England. | Science Museum | ||||
| 1042 | 10E | N1602D | Airworthy. Ordered by Pan Am on 13 December 1933. Pan Am assigned this Lockheed Electra to Compania Mexicana de Aviacion, then to Pacific Alaska, registered NC 14972. This aircraft was later transferred to Panair do Brasil, registered PP-PAS. | Grace McGuire(?) Mike Kammerer (?) | |||
| 1052 | 10A | 19-Feb-1936 | USN XR20-1 | non-airworthy restoration as NW Airlines airliner | New England Air Museum Windsor Locks, CT | New England Air Museum 35 Perimeter Road |
22-Oct-2012 |
| 1076 | |||||||
| 1091 | Flies as RCAF 7656 out of Grand Prairie, Texas, USA. | JT Almand. | |||||
| 1095 | ZK-AFD | Auckland, New Zealand | Museum of Technology and Transport | ||||
| 1107 | VH-ASM | Painted as VH-UZO. | Bankstown, Sydney, Australia | Yesterday's Air Force | |||
| 1112 | CF-TCA | National Aviation Museum, Ontario, Canada. | |||||
| 1116 | C-FTCC | Airworthy. Western Canada Aviation Museum, Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada. Painted as CF-TCC. | |||||
| 1130 | N19HL | ||||||
| 1138 | ZK-BUT | Auckland, New Zealand | Museum of Technology and Transport | ||||
| 1145 | ZK-AWR | New Zealand | Rob Mackley | ||||
| 3501 | XC-35 | Garber facility, Maryland, USA | National Air and Space Museum |