User:Moleski: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
{|cellpadding=10 style="margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | {|cellpadding=10 style="margin: 1em auto 1em auto;" | ||
|Participated in [[Bones II]]. "It's kind of like Raiders of the Lost Ark, without the sex and violence. And without the Lost Ark. | |- | ||
|Participated in [[Bones II]]. | |||
|- | |||
|"It's kind of like Raiders of the Lost Ark, without the sex and violence. And without the Lost Ark." | |||
|- | |||
|"We're looking for a needle in a haystack. And the haystack has been winnowed and moved several times." | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 01:19, 18 February 2009
|
Martin X. Moleski, SJ moleski@canisius.edu |
|
| 1973 | BA, English, Boston College |
| 1979 | MA Humanities, Fordham University |
| 1981 | MDiv, Regis College, Toronto |
| 1991 | PhD, Systematic Theology, The Catholic University of America |
| Participated in Bones II. |
| "It's kind of like Raiders of the Lost Ark, without the sex and violence. And without the Lost Ark." |
| "We're looking for a needle in a haystack. And the haystack has been winnowed and moved several times." |
| January 22, 2009 | First progress--using SFTP |
| January 25, 2009 | First edit |
| Seed Posting | |
| February 2, 2009 | tighar.org moved to new server |
| Wiki Life Cycle underway | |
| February 5, 2009; 5:09 PM | received first e-mail from the wiki |
- Robert Louis Stevenson, "Requiem" (inscribed on his tomb)
-
- Under the wide and starry sky
- Dig the grave and let me lie,
- Glad did I live and gladly die,
- And I laid me down with a will.
- This be the verse you grave for me:
- 'Here he lies where he longed to be;
- Home is the sailor, home from the sea,
- And the hunter home from the hill.'
