User:Moleski: Difference between revisions

From Ameliapedia
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(12 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|align="center"|
|align="center"|
'''Martin X. Moleski, SJ''' <br>
'''Martin X. Moleski, SJ''' <br>
Loyola Hall<br>
Canisius College<br>
Buffalo, New York  14208


[mailto:moleski@canisius.edu moleski@canisius.edu]<br>
[mailto:martin.x.moleski@gmail.com martin.x.moleski@gmail.com]<br>
Voice: (716) 888-2383<br>
 
FAX: (716) 886-6506<br>
[http://moleski.net Vanity website]<br>
[http://www.canisius.edu/~moleski/ College website]<br>
<br>
[http://moleski.net Vanity website]
''KC2NEB''
| [[Image:mxmcard.jpg]]
| [[Image:mxmcard.jpg]]
|}
|}
[[Image:Stout.jpg|center|140px]]


{| class=wikitable border=1 cellpadding=5 style="margin: 1em auto 1em auto;"
{| class=wikitable border=1 cellpadding=5 style="margin: 1em auto 1em auto;"
Line 29: Line 28:
| 1991
| 1991
| PhD, Systematic Theology, The Catholic University of America
| PhD, Systematic Theology, The Catholic University of America
|}
{|cellpadding=10 style="margin: 1em auto 1em auto;"
|-
|Participated in [[Bones II]]. 
|-
|"It's kind of like Raiders of the Lost Ark, without the sex and violence.  And without the Lost Ark."
|-
|"We're looking for a needle in a haystack.  And the haystack has been winnowed and moved several times."
|}
|}


Line 51: Line 59:
| February 5, 2009; 5:09 PM
| February 5, 2009; 5:09 PM
| received first e-mail from the wiki
| received first e-mail from the wiki
|-
| 22:00, 12 October 2014 (EDT)
| tested upgrade to 1.23.5
|}
|}
;Robert Louis Stevenson, "Requiem" (inscribed on his tomb):
::Under the wide and starry sky
::Dig the grave and let me lie,
::Glad did I live and gladly die,
::And I laid me down with a will.
::This be the verse you grave for me:
::'Here he lies where he longed to be;
::Home is the sailor, home from the sea,
::And the hunter home from the hill.'

Latest revision as of 09:27, 21 April 2025

Martin X. Moleski, SJ

martin.x.moleski@gmail.com

Vanity website

KC2NEB

Curriculum Vitae
1973 BA, English, Boston College
1979 MA Humanities, Fordham University
1981 MDiv, Regis College, Toronto
1991 PhD, Systematic Theology, The Catholic University of America
Participated in Bones II.
"It's kind of like Raiders of the Lost Ark, without the sex and violence. And without the Lost Ark."
"We're looking for a needle in a haystack. And the haystack has been winnowed and moved several times."
Wiki history
January 22, 2009 First progress--using SFTP
January 25, 2009 First edit
Seed Posting
February 2, 2009 tighar.org moved to new server
Wiki Life Cycle underway
February 5, 2009; 5:09 PM received first e-mail from the wiki
22:00, 12 October 2014 (EDT) tested upgrade to 1.23.5
Robert Louis Stevenson, "Requiem" (inscribed on his tomb)
Under the wide and starry sky
Dig the grave and let me lie,
Glad did I live and gladly die,
And I laid me down with a will.
This be the verse you grave for me:
'Here he lies where he longed to be;
Home is the sailor, home from the sea,
And the hunter home from the hill.'